Prices
Every price,
and any course.
What each treatment costs, and a course of one, three or six worked out with the saving: 10 per cent off three, 20 per cent off six. No VAT is charged, so every figure is what you pay, and the patch test is always free.

The prices
Signature facial
An hour£75
Cleanse, enzyme exfoliation, extractions where they help, massage, mask and SPF.
Chemical peel
Forty-five minutes£85
Mandelic £85 or glycolic and salicylic £95. A patch test first, free.
Microneedling
An hour, numbing included£195
For scarring, texture and lines. Three or six, four weeks apart.
LED therapy
Thirty minutes£40
Red, blue or near-infrared. £20 added to any other treatment.
Laser hair removal
From the upper lipfrom £45
Underarms £65, bikini £75, lower legs £160. Test patch first, free.
Skin consultation
Thirty minutes, the scan£35
Taken off your first course. A written plan with sessions and price.
Course pricing
Pick a treatment and a course.
Every course
One, three and six, side by side.
| Treatment | One session | Three (−10%) | Six (−20%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signature facial | £75 | £203 save £22 | £360 save £90 |
| Clarifying facial | £80 | £216 save £24 | £384 save £96 |
| Mandelic peel | £85 | £230 save £25 | £408 save £102 |
| Glycolic and salicylic peel | £95 | £257 save £28 | £456 save £114 |
| Microneedling | £195 | £527 save £58 | £936 save £234 |
| LED therapy | £40 | £108 save £12 | £192 save £48 |
| Laser hair removal, upper lip | £45 | £122 save £13 | £216 save £54 |
| Laser hair removal, underarms | £65 | £176 save £19 | £312 save £78 |
Everything else
The rest, priced.
- Patch test, at least 48 hours beforeIncluded
- LED added to any treatment£20
- Dermaplaning added to a facial£25
- Laser, bikini line£75
- Laser, lower legs£160
- Laser, full face (women)£85
- The post-microneedling kitIncluded
- Aftercare by email and a mobile numberIncluded
- Skin scan repeated after a courseIncluded
- Gift vouchersany amount
- Cancelling with less than 48 hours' noticehalf the fee
- Moving a course session onceIncluded
Questions about paying
Do I have to pay for a course up front?
To get the course saving, yes, at the first session, by card or transfer. Or pay per session at the single price; nothing obliges you to buy a course.
What if I stop part way through a course?
Unused sessions are refunded at the single-session price minus what you have had, so you are never worse off than paying per session. Medical reasons are always refunded in full.
Is the consultation fee extra?
It is £35 and comes off your first course, so if you go ahead it costs nothing. Facials and LED do not need one.
What is the cancellation policy?
Free with 48 hours' notice; less than that, half the session price. A course session can be moved once without notice of any kind.
Your course, priced before you book.
Start with the skin consultation: thirty minutes, the skin scan, a written plan with the sessions and the price, and £35 taken off your first course. Or book a facial, which needs no consultation, from every free hour on the book page.