Timetable
Every class, and the spaces.
Fourteen classes a week on Heath Park, in the pavilion or on the field, each with its week of the course, the trainer and the places left. Courses start every few weeks; the ones marked "new course" are week one and the best place to join.

This week
The classes.
Next to start: Tomorrow, 6:30pm, Puppy class, week 5, marked below. Bank holidays have no classes and the course moves on a week.
14 classesevery course
| Day | Time | Class | Course | For | Trainer | Where | Spaces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | 6:30pm | Puppy class, week 3 | Puppy | 8 to 18 weeks at the start | Rhian | Pavilion | Joining via week 1 |
| Monday | 7:45pm | Puppy class, week 1 (new course) | Puppy | 8 to 18 weeks at the start | Rhian | Pavilion | 2 spaces |
| Tuesday | 6:30pm | Adolescent class, week 4 | Adolescent | 5 to 18 months | Dan | Pavilion | Full |
| Tuesday | 7:45pm | Adolescent class, week 1 (new course) | Adolescent | 5 to 18 months | Dan | Pavilion | 3 spaces |
| Wednesday | 6:30pm | Puppy class, week 5 | Puppy | 8 to 18 weeks at the start | Rhian | Pavilion | Full |
| Wednesday | 7:30pm | Lead work, week 2 | Lead work | Any age with the basics | Dan | The park paths | Joining via week 1 |
| Thursday | 6:30pm | Adolescent class, week 2 | Adolescent | 5 to 18 months | Rhian | Pavilion | Joining via week 1 |
| Thursday | 7:45pm | Good Citizen Silver, week 6 | Good Citizen | 12 months and over, Bronze passed | Rhian | Pavilion | Full |
| Saturday | 8:30am | Recall, week 1 (new course) | Recall | Any age with the basics | Dan | North field | 4 spaces |
| Saturday | 9:45am | Puppy class, week 2 | Puppy | 8 to 18 weeks at the start | Rhian | Pavilion | Joining via week 1 |
| Saturday | 11:00am | Puppy class, week 1 (new course) | Puppy | 8 to 18 weeks at the start | Rhian | Pavilion | 3 spaces |
| Sunday | 9:00am | Adolescent class, week 5 | Adolescent | 5 to 18 months | Dan | Pitch-and-putt field | Joining via week 1 |
| Sunday | 10:15am | Good Citizen Bronze, week 3 | Good Citizen | Any age with the basics | Dan | Pitch-and-putt field | Joining via week 1 |
| Sunday | 11:30am | Recall, week 3 | Recall | Any age with the basics | Dan | North field | Full |
A course is joined at week 1. A space in a later week is a catch-up for a dog who missed a class, or a £15 drop-in for a dog who has finished a course with us.
Prices
Every price, nothing added.
Puppy course
Six weekly classes£120
Eight to eighteen weeks at the start, six puppies at most, the pavilion then the field.
Adolescent course
Six weekly classes£130
Five to eighteen months, on the park; the pavilion on dark winter evenings.
Recall or lead work
Five classes on the park£140
Long lines and harnesses lent. Owners often take one after the other.
Good Citizen
Eight classes and the test£150
Bronze, Silver or Gold; the Kennel Club fee and the rosette included.
Home visit
Ninety minutes, a written plan£95
Follow-ups £65 an hour. Within eight miles of Heath.
Separation or reactivity
The full programme£320
Assessment, plan, four follow-ups over three months, messaging support.
Side by side
Courses and visits, in one table.
| What | How long | With | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puppy course | Six weeks | Six puppies | £120 |
| Adolescent course | Six weeks | Six dogs | £130 |
| Recall | Five weeks | Six dogs | £140 |
| Lead work | Five weeks | Six dogs | £140 |
| Good Citizen, any level | Eight weeks and the test | Six dogs | £150 |
| Home visit | Ninety minutes | Your household | £95 |
| Follow-up visit or walk | An hour | Your household | £65 |
| Separation or reactivity programme | About three months | Your household | £320 |
| Drop-in class after a course | An hour | Six dogs | £15 |
- A ten-minute call before you bookFree
- Long line and harness lent during a courseFree
- Drop-in class for a dog who has done a course with us£15
- Follow-up home visit or walk, an hour£65
- Travel beyond eight miles of Heath, a visit£15
- Kennel Club Good Citizen test fee and rosetteIncluded
- A missed course classCaught up at the next course
- Cancelling a home visit48 hours' notice, free
Tell us about your dog. We will say what fits, and what it costs.
Two minutes on the form: your dog, their age, what is going wrong. We reply the same working day with the course or visit that fits and the next date, or book a free ten-minute call if you would rather talk first. Or ring Ffion in the office.